PRIVACY POLICY

RJH Education Solutions

1. We respect your privacy
1.1. RJH Education Solutions respects your right to privacy and is committed to
safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to
the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This
policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
1.2. "Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about
you.

2. Collection of personal information
2.1. RJH Education Solutions will, from time to time, receive and store personal
information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in
other forms.
2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address
and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and
process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at
other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you
provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content
or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or
credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.
2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while
interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information
3.1. RJH Education Solutions collects personal information from you in a variety of
ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you
access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive
personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in
this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information
4.1. RJH Education Solutions may use personal information collected from you to
provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you
aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to
you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and
services and better understand your needs.
4.2. RJH Education Solutions may contact you by a variety of measures including, but
not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.
5. Disclosure of your personal information
5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers,

insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as
reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal
information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of
our services.
5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a
legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in
the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency
request.
5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks,
legal rights, property or safety of RJH Education Solutions,
www.rjheducationsolutions.com, its customers or third parties.
5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or
transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These may
include, but are not limited to USA, New Zealand, India, Sri Lanka, Canada,
Indonesia, United Kingdom.
5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business
assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user
databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information
contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential
purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only
disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above
circumstances.
5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this
Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we
disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third
party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information
6.1. RJH Education Solutions is committed to ensuring that the information you
provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure,
we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to
safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss
and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.
6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.
We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or
receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised
disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that
we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy
Policy.

7. Access to your personal information
7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in
accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small
administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would
like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any

information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or
misleading, please email us at rjheducationsolutions@gmail.com.
7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about
you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy
8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send
in details of your complaints to PO BOX 8108, Rippleside, Victoria, 3215. We
take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written
notice of your complaint.
9. Changes to Privacy Policy
9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may
modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be
effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or
notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website
10.1. When you visit our website
When you come to our website (www.rjheducationsolutions.com) we may collect
certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited
immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an
aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can
improve our service.
10.2. Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small
files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to
store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that
access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept
cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings.

However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our
website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help
us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used
to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as
Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you
visit.
10.3. Third party sites
Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or
controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third
party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of
these websites. Please be aware that RJH Education Solutions is not responsible
for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be
aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and
every website that collects personal identifiable information.

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

1. About the Website
1.1. Welcome to www.rjheducationsolutions.com (the 'Website'). The Website
provides you with an opportunity to browse and purchase various products that
have been listed for sale through the Website (the 'Products'). The Website
provides this service by way of granting you access to the content on the
Website (the 'Purchase Services').
1.2. The Website is operated by Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions
(ABN 75 802 635 976) . Access to and use of the Website, or any of its
associated Products or Services, is provided by Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH
Freedom Solutions. Please read these terms and conditions (the 'Terms')
carefully. By using, browsing and/or reading the Website, this signifies that you
have read, understood and agree to be bound by the Terms. If you do not
agree with the Terms, you must cease usage of the Website, or any of
Services, immediately.
1.3. Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions reserves the right to review
and change any of the Terms by updating this page at its sole discretion. When
Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions updates the Terms, it will use
reasonable endeavours to provide you with notice of updates to the Terms.
Any changes to the Terms take immediate effect from the date of their
publication. Before you continue, we recommend you keep a copy of the Terms
for your records.
2. Acceptance of the Terms
You accept the Terms by remaining on the Website. You may also accept the Terms by
clicking to accept or agree to the Terms where this option is made available to you by
Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions in the user interface.
3. Registration to use the Purchase Services
3.1. In order to access the Purchase Services, you must first register as a user of
the Website. As part of the registration process, or as part of your continued
use of the Purchase Services, you may be required to provide personal
information about yourself (such as identification or contact details), including:
(a) Email address
(b) Preferred username
(c) Mailing address
(d) Telephone number
(e) Password
3.2. You warrant that any information you give to Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH
Freedom Solutions in the course of completing the registration process will
always be accurate, correct and up to date.

3.3. Once you have completed the registration process, you will be a registered
member of the Website ('Member') and agree to be bound by the Terms. As a
Member you will be granted immediate access to the Purchase Services.
3.4. You may not use the Purchase Services and may not accept the Terms if:
(a) you are not of legal age to form a binding contract with Ruth Hibburt
trading as RJH Freedom Solutions; or
(b) you are a person barred from receiving the Purchase Services under the
laws of Australia or other countries including the country in which you are
resident or from which you use the Purchase Services.

4. Your obligations as a Member
4.1. As a Member, you agree to comply with the following:
You will use the Purchase Services only for purposes that are permitted by:
(a) the Terms;
(b) any applicable law, regulation or generally accepted practices or
guidelines in the relevant jurisdictions;
(c) you have the sole responsibility for protecting the confidentiality of your
password and/or email address. Use of your password by any other
person may result in the immediate cancellation of the Purchase Services;
(d) any use of your registration information by any other person, or third
parties, is strictly prohibited. You agree to immediately notify Ruth Hibburt
trading as RJH Freedom Solutions of any unauthorised use of your
password or email address or any breach of security of which you have
become aware;
(e) access and use of the Website is limited, non-transferable and allows for
the sole use of the Website by you for the purposes of Ruth Hibburt
trading as RJH Freedom Solutions providing the Purchase Services;
(f) you will not use the Purchase Services or Website for any illegal and/or
unauthorised use which includes collecting email addresses of Members
by electronic or other means for the purpose of sending unsolicited email
or unauthorised framing of or linking to the Website;
(g) you agree that commercial advertisements, affiliate links, and other forms
of solicitation may be removed from the Website without notice and may
result in termination of the Purchase Services. Appropriate legal action will
be taken by Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions for any illegal
or unauthorised use of the Website; and
(h) you acknowledge and agree that any automated use of the Website or its
Purchase Services is prohibited.
5. Purchase of Products and Returns Policy
5.1. In using the Purchase Services to purchase the Product through the Website,
you will agree to the payment of the purchase price listed on the Website for
the Product (the 'Purchase Price').
5.2. Payment of the Purchase Price may be made through Stripe (the 'Payment

Gateway Provider')
In using the Purchase Services, you warrant that you have familiarised yourself
with, and agree to be bound by, the applicable Terms and Conditions of Use,
Privacy Policy and other relevant legal documentation provided by the Payment
Gateway Providers.
5.3. Following payment of the Purchase Price being confirmed by Ruth Hibburt
trading as RJH Freedom Solutions, you will be issued with a receipt to confirm
that the payment has been received and Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom
Solutions may record your purchase details for future use.
5.4. Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions may, at their sole discretion,
provide a refund on the return of the Products within 30 days days where the
Product packaging is unopened and remains in a saleable condition. You
acknowledge and agree that you are liable for any postage and shipping costs
associated with any refund pursuant to this clause.

6. Warranty
6.1. Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions's Products come with
guarantees that cannot be excluded under the Australian Consumer Law. You
are entitled to a replacement or refund for a major failure of the Product and
compensation for any other reasonably foreseeable loss or damage. You are
also entitled to have the Products repaired or replaced if the Products fail to be
of acceptable quality and the failure does not amount to a major failure (the
'Warranty').
6.2. You may make a claim under this clause (the ' Warranty Claim ') for material
defects and workmanship in the Products within 6 months from the date of
purchase (the ' Warranty Period').
6.3. In order to make a Warranty Claim during the Warranty Period, you must
provide proof of purchase to Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions
showing the date of purchase of the Products, provide a description of the
Products and the price paid for the Products by sending written notice to Ruth
Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions at PO BOX 8108, Rippleside,
Victoria, 3215 or by email at rjheducationsolutions@gmail.com.
6.4. Where the Warranty Claim is accepted then Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH
Freedom Solutions will, at its sole discretion, either repair or replace any
defective Products or part thereof with a new or remanufactured equivalent
during the Warranty Period at no charge to you for parts or labour. You
acknowledge and agree that you will be solely liable for any postage or
shipping costs incurred in facilitating the Warranty Claim.
6.5. The Warranty shall be the sole and exclusive warranty granted by Ruth Hibburt
trading as RJH Freedom Solutions and shall be the sole and exclusive remedy
available to you in addition to other rights and under a law in relation to the
Products to which this warranty relates.
6.6. All implied warranties including the warranties of merchantability and fitness for

use are limited to the Warranty Period.
6.7. The Warranty does not apply to any appearance of the supplied Products nor
to the additional excluded items set forth below nor to any supplied Products
where the exterior of which has been damaged or defaced, which has been
subjected to misuse, abnormal service or handling, or which has been altered
or modified in design or construction.

7. Delivery
7.1. You acknowledge that the Purchase Services offered by Ruth Hibburt trading
as RJH Freedom Solutions integrate delivery (the ' Delivery Services')
through the use of third party delivery companies (the ' Delivery Service
Providers').
7.2. In providing the Purchase Services, Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom
Solutions may provide you with a variety of delivery and insurance options
offered as part of the Delivery Services by the Delivery Service Providers. You
acknowledge and agree that Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions is
not the provider of these delivery and insurance options and merely facilitates
your interaction with the Delivery Service Providers in respect to providing the
Delivery Services.
7.3. In the event that an item is lost or damaged in the course of the Delivery
Services, Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions asks that you:
(a) contact the Delivery Service Provider directly to request a refund or to
claim on any insurance options available; and
(b) contact us by sending an email to Australia Post outlining in what way the
Products were damaged in transit so we are able to determine if the
Delivery Service Provider should be removed from the Purchase Services.

8. Copyright and Intellectual Property
8.1. The Website, the Purchase Services and all of the related products of Ruth
Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions are subject to copyright. The
material on the Website is protected by copyright under the laws of Australia
and through international treaties. Unless otherwise indicated, all rights
(including copyright) in the site content and compilation of the website
(including text, graphics, logos, button icons, video images, audio clips and
software) (the 'Content') are owned or controlled for these purposes, and are
reserved by Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions or its contributors.
8.2. Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions retains all rights, title and
interest in and to the Website and all related content. Nothing you do on or in
relation to the Website will transfer to you:
(a) the business name, trading name, domain name, trade mark, industrial
design, patent, registered design or copyright of Ruth Hibburt trading as
RJH Freedom Solutions; or
(b) the right to use or exploit a business name, trading name, domain name,

trade mark or industrial design; or
(c) a system or process that is the subject of a patent, registered design or
copyright (or an adaptation or modification of such a system or process).
8.3. You may not, without the prior written permission of Ruth Hibburt trading as
RJH Freedom Solutions and the permission of any other relevant rights
owners: broadcast, republish, up-load to a third party, transmit, post, distribute,
show or play in public, adapt or change in any way the Content or third party
content for any purpose. This prohibition does not extend to materials on the
Website, which are freely available for re-use or are in the public domain.

9. Privacy
Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions takes your privacy seriously and any
information provided through your use of the Application and/or the Purchase Services
are subject to Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions's Privacy Policy, which is
available on the Application.
10. General Disclaimer
10.1. You acknowledge that Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions does
not make any terms, guarantees, warranties, representations or conditions
whatsoever regarding the Products other than provided for pursuant to these
Terms.
10.2. Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions will make every effort to
ensure a Product is accurately depicted on the Website, however, you
acknowledge that sizes, colours and packaging may differ from what is
displayed on the Website.
10.3. Nothing in these Terms limits or excludes any guarantees, warranties,
representations or conditions implied or imposed by law, including the
Australian Consumer Law (or any liability under them) which by law may not be
limited or excluded.
10.4. Subject to this clause, and to the extent permitted by law:
(a) all terms, guarantees, warranties, representations or conditions which are
not expressly stated in these Terms are excluded; and
(b) Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions will not be liable for any
special, indirect or consequential loss or damage (unless such loss or
damage is reasonably foreseeable resulting from our failure to meet an
applicable Consumer Guarantee), loss of profit or opportunity, or damage
to goodwill arising out of or in connection with the Purchase Services or
these Terms (including as a result of not being able to use the Purchase
Services or the late supply of the Purchase Services), whether at common
law, under contract, tort (including negligence), in equity, pursuant to
statute or otherwise.

10.5. Use of the Website, the Purchase Services, and any of the products of Ruth
Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions (including the Delivery Services), is
at your own risk. Everything on the Website, the Purchase Services, and the

Products of Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions, are provided to
you on an "as is" and "as available" basis, without warranty or condition of any
kind. None of the affiliates, directors, officers, employees, agents, contributors,
third party content providers or licensors of Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH
Freedom Solutions (including any third party where the Delivery Services are
made available to you) make any express or implied representation or warranty
about its Content or any products or Purchase Services (including the products
or Purchase Services of Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions)
referred to on the Website. This includes (but is not restricted to) loss or
damage you might suffer as a result of any of the following:
(a) failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect,
failure to correct defects, delay in operation or transmission, computer
virus or other harmful component, loss of data, communication line failure,
unlawful third party conduct, or theft, destruction, alteration or
unauthorised access to records;
(b) the accuracy, suitability or currency of any information on the Website, the
Purchase Service, or any of its Content related products (including third
party material and advertisements on the Website);
(c) costs incurred as a result of you using the Website, the Purchase Services
or any of the Products;
(d) the Content or operation in respect to links which are provided for the
User's convenience;
(e) any failure to complete a transaction, or any loss arising from e-commerce
transacted on the Website; or
(f) any defamatory, threatening, offensive or unlawful conduct of third parties
or publication of any materials relating to or constituting such conduct.

11. Limitation of Liability
11.1. Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions's total liability arising out of or
in connection with the Purchase Services or these Terms, however arising,
including under contract, tort (including negligence), in equity, under statute or
otherwise, will not exceed the most recent Purchase Price paid by you under
these Terms or where you have not paid the Purchase Price, then the total
liability of Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions is the resupply of
information or Purchase Services to you.
11.2. You expressly understand and agree that Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH
Freedom Solutions, its affiliates, employees, agents, contributors, third party
content providers and licensors shall not be liable to you for any direct, indirect,
incidental, special consequential or exemplary damages which may be incurred
by you, however caused and under any theory of liability. This shall include, but
is not limited to, any loss of profit (whether incurred directly or indirectly), any
loss of goodwill or business reputation and any other intangible loss.
11.3. Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions is not responsible or liable in
any manner for any site content (including the Content and Third Party

Content) posted on the Website or in connection with the Purchase Services,
whether posted or caused by users of the website of Ruth Hibburt trading as
RJH Freedom Solutions, by third parties or by any of the Purchase Services
offered by Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions.
11.4. You acknowledge that Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions does
not provide the Delivery Services to you and you agree that Ruth Hibburt
trading as RJH Freedom Solutions will not be liable to you for any special,
indirect or consequential loss or damage, loss of profit or opportunity, or
damage to goodwill arising out of or in connection with the Delivery Services.

12. Termination of Contract
12.1. The Terms will continue to apply until terminated by either you or by Ruth
Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions as set out below.
12.2. If you want to terminate the Terms, you may do so by:

Your notice should be sent, in writing, to Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom
Solutions via the 'Contact Us' link on our homepage.
(a) notifying Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions at any time; and
(b) closing your accounts for all of the Purchase Services which you use,
where Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions has made this
option available to you.

12.3. Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions may at any time, terminate the
Terms with you if:
(a) you have breached any provision of the Terms or intend to breach any
provision;
(b) Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions is required to do so by
law;
(c) the partner with whom Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions
offered the Purchase Services to you has terminated its relationship with
Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions or ceased to offer the
Purchase Services to you;
(d) Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions is transitioning to no
longer providing the Purchase Services to Users in the country in which
you are resident or from which you use the service; or
(e) the provision of the Purchase Services to you by Ruth Hibburt trading as
RJH Freedom Solutions is, in the opinion of Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH
Freedom Solutions, no longer commercially viable.

12.4. Subject to local applicable laws, Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom
Solutions reserves the right to discontinue or cancel your membership to the
Website at any time and may suspend or deny, in its sole discretion, your
access to all or any portion of the Website or the Purchase Services without
notice if you breach any provision of the Terms or any applicable law or if your
conduct impacts Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions's name or
reputation or violates the rights of those of another party.

12.5. When the Terms come to an end, all of the legal rights, obligations and
liabilities that you and Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions have
benefited from, been subject to (or which have accrued over time whilst the
Terms have been in force) or which are expressed to continue indefinitely, shall
be unaffected by this cessation, and the provisions of this clause shall continue
to apply to such rights, obligations and liabilities indefinitely.

13. Indemnity
13.1. You agree to indemnify Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions, its
affiliates, employees, agents, contributors, third party content providers and
licensors from and against:
(a) all actions, suits, claims, demands, liabilities, costs, expenses, loss and
damage (including legal fees on a full indemnity basis) incurred, suffered
or arising out of or in connection with any Content you post through the
Website;
(b) any direct or indirect consequences of you accessing, using or transacting
on the Website or attempts to do so and any breach by you or your agents
of these Terms; and/or
(c) any breach of the Terms.

14. Dispute Resolution
14.1. Compulsory:
If a dispute arises out of or relates to the Terms, either party may not
commence any Tribunal or Court proceedings in relation to the dispute, unless
the following clauses have been complied with (except where urgent
interlocutory relief is sought).
14.2. Notice:
A party to the Terms claiming a dispute ('Dispute') has arisen under the
Terms, must give written notice to the other party detailing the nature of the
dispute, the desired outcome and the action required to settle the Dispute.
14.3. Resolution:
On receipt of that notice ('Notice') by that other party, the parties to the Terms
('Parties') must:
(a) Within 30 days days of the Notice endeavour in good faith to resolve the
Dispute expeditiously by negotiation or such other means upon which they
may mutually agree;
(b) If for any reason whatsoever, 90 days days after the date of the Notice,
the Dispute has not been resolved, the Parties must either agree upon
selection of a mediator or request that an appropriate mediator be
appointed by the President of the Australian Mediation Association or his
or her nominee;
(c) The Parties are equally liable for the fees and reasonable expenses of a
mediator and the cost of the venue of the mediation and without limiting
the foregoing undertake to pay any amounts requested by the mediator as

a pre-condition to the mediation commencing. The Parties must each pay
their own costs associated with the mediation;
(d) The mediation will be held in Geelong, Australia or via Zoom call,
Australia.
14.4. Confidential
All communications concerning negotiations made by the Parties arising out of
and in connection with this dispute resolution clause are confidential and to the
extent possible, must be treated as "without prejudice" negotiations for the
purpose of applicable laws of evidence.
14.5. Termination of Mediation:
If 2 weeks have elapsed after the start of a mediation of the Dispute and the
Dispute has not been resolved, either Party may ask the mediator to terminate
the mediation and the mediator must do so.

15. Venue and Jurisdiction
The Purchase Services offered by Ruth Hibburt trading as RJH Freedom Solutions is
intended to be viewed by residents of Australia. In the event of any dispute arising out of
or in relation to the Website, you agree that the exclusive venue for resolving any dispute
shall be in the courts of Victoria, Australia.
16. Governing Law
The Terms are governed by the laws of Victoria, Australia. Any dispute, controversy,
proceeding or claim of whatever nature arising out of or in any way relating to the Terms
and the rights created hereby shall be governed, interpreted and construed by, under
and pursuant to the laws of Victoria, Australia, without reference to conflict of law
principles, notwithstanding mandatory rules. The validity of this governing law clause is
not contested. The Terms shall be binding to the benefit of the parties hereto and their
successors and assigns.
17. Independent Legal Advice
Both parties confirm and declare that the provisions of the Terms are fair and
reasonable and both parties having taken the opportunity to obtain independent legal
advice and declare the Terms are not against public policy on the grounds of inequality
or bargaining power or general grounds of restraint of trade.
18. Severance
If any part of these Terms is found to be void or unenforceable by a Court of competent
jurisdiction, that part shall be severed and the rest of the Terms shall remain in force.